2019 Northshore Cup

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is Final
Regatta results saved: Saturday, March 23, 2019 9:56:36 PM CDT


Division: Club 420 (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Club Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 7221 Mt. Carmel Gibbons, Kate/Friend, Emory 3 1 1 2 1 1 12/OCS 21.00 1
2 4859 PYC McKnight, Dylan/Dodge, Harrison 2 7 4 1 2 2 3 21.00 2
3 8719 St. Stanislaus Diaz, William/Cabell, Robert 4 4 3 5 3 5 2 26.00 3
4 4863 PYC Graham, Jay/Eddy, Liam 5 2 7 6 9 3 1 33.00 4
5 8717 St. Stanislaus Grumme, Joshua/Hilton, Ashley 1 8 2 7 8 4 12/OCS 42.00 5
6 130 St. Stanislaus St. Paul, Wallace/Compretta, Nick/Blake, Ellis 9 3 5 8 4 7 7 43.00 6
7 5 Ursuline Threeton, Emily/Williams, Emily 10 11 6 3 6 6 4 46.00 7
8 4 Ursuline Cooper, Kennedy/Martin, Corinne/Basara, Christina 7 5 10 9 5 8 5 49.00 8
9 8718 St. Stanislaus Grumme, Joel/Bean, Hutch 8 10 9 4 7 10 6 54.00 9
10 34 St. Stanislaus Cabell, Fred/Breisacher, Ruston 6 9 8 10 10 9 8 60.00 10
11 15 OSYC O'Connor, William/Wariner, Victoria/Sealy, Elizabeth/Meadows, Sophia 11 6 11 11 11 11 9 70.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Subdivision: High School (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Club Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 7221 Mt. Carmel Gibbons, Kate/Friend, Emory 2 1 1 1 1 1 9/OCS 16.00 1
2 8719 St. Stanislaus Diaz, William/Cabell, Robert 3 3 3 4 2 3 1 19.00 2
3 8717 St. Stanislaus Grumme, Joshua/Hilton, Ashley 1 5 2 5 7 2 9/OCS 31.00 3
4 130 St. Stanislaus St. Paul, Wallace/Compretta, Nick/Blake, Ellis 7 2 4 6 3 5 5 32.00 4
5 5 Ursuline Threeton, Emily/Williams, Emily 8 8 5 2 5 4 2 34.00 5
6 4 Ursuline Cooper, Kennedy/Martin, Corinne/Basara, Christina 5 4 8 7 4 6 3 37.00 6
7 8718 St. Stanislaus Grumme, Joel/Bean, Hutch 6 7 7 3 6 8 4 41.00 7
8 34 St. Stanislaus Cabell, Fred/Breisacher, Ruston 4 6 6 8 8 7 6 45.00 8

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Club Skipper/Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 213062 PYC Dupuy, Matthew 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 11.00 1
2 194083 TYC Parks, Aaron 1 1 3 2 2 2 3 14.00 2
3 180108 TYC Parks, Brady 2 2 2 3 3 3 2 17.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is Final

Principal Race Officer: Paul Rees
Jury Chair: Chris Friend


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore